Monday, April 6, 2009

Formula 1 Malaysian Grand Prix!!

Wow..
wat a amazing race at Sepang...

its really a Crazy Wet Short Race!!
haha..

here is the ticket for main grand stand!!

This earplug cost me 10 dollar...
but it's very important since the engine realli sound terrible..
vrooom....

Quite dissapointed lo..less grid girl here and only BMW team got...
but..
the one in the pic v me is the most pretty one la..
hahaha


Me and Nick Heidfeld.

McLaren-Catch u at the starting grid!!
but no formula one car showing...

Sepang International Circuit-Main grand stand


Here is the 180 degree conner where the amazing happen...
its the main overtaking area..


Me and ah Po...r supporting Ferrari!ha..

The world is so small...
i meet my secondary sch-mate here..
but i forgot her name.....haha


BrawnGP,Jenson Button !

Rain start..
but Kimi Raikkonen still driving fast
and jz pass through in front of me.
it is really close and the sound is realli loud!


Rain stop around 7pm,
but it is too late as the race was end up with rain...
Once again,BRAWN GP's Jenson Button was grateful to have come out on top in a Malaysian Grand Prix with only32 laps completed and follow with Heidfeld and Timo Glock...

Next Station will Be MotoGP in October..who intresting to join?haha

9 comments:

☆猪头™ įŏąńʼnά © <('@')> said...

such a bull shit racing lo.
how can so ez 2 end it?
i still be doubtful of d result!
cant understand it.
my FERRARI ar~~~how come~~

kyky said...

u dont understand the situation since u r not there..the rain is damn heavy and clouded...it's really dark,dangerous...

Estarfly said...

JEALOUS!!!!
wakaka...
lucky i din go...
jus 32 round onli.. wakaka...
not worth rm 100.... >.<

kyky said...

where got?its worth la..
those ppl paid Rm200 for hill stand oni...
raining got no way to hide themselves pun..pity..
hey..wana go the coming MotoGP?
much more cheaper compare to F1.
Rm40 for student!
(if not misstaken la..)

speedle said...

wah bro,sound very excited ler,the F1 just raced in front of you..
I wish I also there at that moment..
Anyway,I support Kimi.......hopefully next round he can gain some point for the championship race..

kyky said...

of cuz la..its damn close!!
i withess the redbull driver and kimi take over alonso jz infront of me!can u imagine it..
amazing~~

Anonymous said...

wah... so nice there Sepang..Sad, i can't go for there!

Vincent Loi

kyky said...

dun sad man....
still got another time...
next time MotoGP lo..
i luv it!!

speedle said...

okok,next season get me one "discount " ticket....
I wanna experience the feel on the spot..hehehe!!